Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3486,430
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6356,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4226,477
YaoundeCameroon 11,0916,892
YokoCameroon 11,0416,861
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4201,504
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0541,898
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6181,005
YanjiChina 10,0086,219
YichangChina 11,9377,418
YinchuanChina 11,2657,000
YiningChina 10,8916,768
YariguiesColombia 4,0012,486
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1561,961
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0471,893
YazdIran 11,5767,194
YakushimaJapan 11,1096,903
YamagataJapan 9,8776,138
YamaguchiJapan 10,7216,662
YokkaichiJapan 10,3756,447
YokohamaJapan 10,1576,312
YonagoJapan 10,5066,529
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0677,499
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4647,745
YeMyanmar 13,9668,678
YolaNigeria 10,7856,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8536,744
YurimaguasPeru 5,2193,243
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2075,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0175,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9746,820
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3671,471
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9932,481
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,588987
York, PaUsa 1,483922
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,197744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9561,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -