Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4557,118
ShkoderAlbania 8,8595,505
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3965,217
SaltaArgentina 7,5964,720
San AntonioArgentina 9,2405,742
San LuisArgentina 8,4255,235
San RafaelArgentina 8,4925,277
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8365,491
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9404,934
SarmientoArgentina 9,6215,979
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2548,858
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2478,854
SalzburgAustria 8,0585,007
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3656,441
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5986,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4826,513
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3413,319
SaveBenin 10,0196,226
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9884,343
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6615,382
SalvadorBrazil 8,0915,028
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6145,353
SantaremBrazil 6,0403,753
SantosBrazil 8,4955,279
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2295,113
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5954,098
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6094,728
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6815,394
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4245,235
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4145,229
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8044,228
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4655,260
São PauloBrazil 8,4385,244
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2015,096
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8643,644
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7594,822
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9454,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2345,116
SobralBrazil 7,2014,475
SoureBrazil 6,3353,937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4914,655
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9945,589
SurubimBrazil 7,8894,902
SadovoBulgaria 9,1755,701
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1245,670
SofiaBulgaria 9,0455,621
SiemreapCambodia 14,0088,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9071,807
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8351,140
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4581,528
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5092,180
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8591,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,223760
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7681,720
Scott, SkCanada 1,9671,222
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5761,601
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6351,637
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0191,255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2992,671
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,319820
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,358844
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4731,537
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1111,933
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0661,905
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6361,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7421,083
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7491,087
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9201,814
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1034,414
SalCape Verde 7,2294,492
SantiagoChile 8,3075,162
SewellChile 8,3785,206
ShanghaiChina 11,4857,137
ShantouChina 12,4737,751
ShenyangChina 10,3686,443
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0771,912
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5772,223
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2742,035
SibenikCroatia 8,5175,293
SplitCroatia 8,5665,323
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6514,754
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2984,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0931,922
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2372,012
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1791,975
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0801,914
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1711,971
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1851,979
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0501,895
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1421,952
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0711,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2802,038
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0521,896
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0041,866
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1931,984
San GabrielEcuador 4,4762,781
SalloumEgypt 10,0436,241
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2516,370
SohagEgypt 10,8776,759
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8436,738
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7421,704
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5736,570
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2904,530
StrasbourgFrance 7,6874,777
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7133,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4153,365
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9176,163
SchleswigGermany 7,4264,614
StuttgartGermany 7,7674,826
SamosGreece 9,6505,996
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4025,842
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6576,001
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1972,608
SiguiriGuinea 8,7795,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6321,636
SzegedHungary 8,5805,332
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3075,162
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3733,339
SagarIndia 13,0968,138
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9177,406
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2338,223
SemnanIran 11,1726,942
ShahroudIran 11,1466,926
ShirazIran 11,7427,297
ShannonIreland 6,4444,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9994,970
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6675,386
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9575,566
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1235,048
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2555,130
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8695,511
SigonellaItaly 8,9135,538
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4875,895
SagaJapan 10,8636,750
SaigoJapan 10,4376,486
SakaiJapan 10,5016,526
SakataJapan 9,8486,120
SapporoJapan 9,4155,851
SaseboJapan 10,9016,774
SendaiJapan 9,8456,118
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7696,692
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7686,691
ShinjoJapan 9,8366,112
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5526,557
ShirakawaJapan 9,9806,202
ShizuokaJapan 10,2696,381
SumotoJapan 10,5206,538
SuttsuJapan 9,4965,901
SuwaJapan 10,1936,334
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1165,043
SavannakhetLaos 13,6448,479
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0174,982
SiluteLithuania 7,9734,954
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9965,590
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6179,704
SalimaMalawi 14,2988,885
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1158,771
SibuMalaysia 14,8039,199
SanMali 9,0285,610
SegouMali 8,9105,537
SikassoMali 9,0885,647
St. BrandonMauritius 16,49710,252
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4301,510
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5656,565
SainshandMongolia 10,4856,516
SafiMorocco 7,4584,634
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5524,693
SittweMyanmar 13,5118,396
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9704,331
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3033,917
SaiqOman 12,6067,834
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0478,108
SurOman 12,7367,914
SialkotPakistan 12,0867,511
SibbiPakistan 12,2717,626
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1535,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2533,886
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3048,268
SandomierzPoland 8,3335,178
SniezkaPoland 8,0114,978
SuwalkiPoland 8,1355,055
SzczecinPoland 7,7694,828
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2124,482
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9273,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4772,161
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,53010,272
Satu MareRomania 8,6165,354
SibiuRomania 8,8385,492
SulinaRomania 9,1925,712
SadrinskRussia 9,3445,807
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9954,968
SalekhardRussia 8,2755,142
SaratovRussia 9,3275,796
SejmcanRussia 7,3544,570
SelagoncyRussia 8,1735,079
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5315,301
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1585,691
SmolenskRussia 8,4965,280
SociRussia 9,8196,102
SortovalaRussia 7,8684,889
SuntarRussia 8,5235,296
SurgutRussia 8,9215,544
SverdlovskRussia 9,2045,719
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4865,274
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7282,317
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9186,785
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1939,441
SingaporeSingapore 15,2649,485
SliacSlovakia 8,3485,188
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6226,600
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4926,520
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2524,507
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3674,578
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2344,495
SevilleSpain 7,4224,612
SennarSudan 12,1057,522
ShambatSudan 11,8527,365
ShendiSudan 11,8287,350
StenseleSweden 7,1174,423
StockholmSweden 7,5334,681
StorlienSweden 7,0224,363
SundsvallSweden 7,2934,532
SantisSwitzerland 7,8744,893
SongeaTanzania 14,1688,804
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5968,449
SongkhlaThailand 14,7689,177
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9978,698
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5999,072
SurinThailand 13,8598,612
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6866,019
SokodeTogo 9,8406,115
SfaxTunisia 8,8135,476
SousseTunisia 8,7325,426
SamsunTurkey 9,8606,127
SiirtTurkey 10,4446,490
SivasTurkey 10,0336,234
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3457,050
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7344,185
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3723,960
SarataUkraine 9,1155,664
SarnyUkraine 8,5335,303
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4535,874
SumyUkraine 8,9415,556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2887,636
SaltoUruguay 8,5775,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3931,487
Safford, AzUsa 1,549963
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9651,221
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,575979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 326203
Saint Paul, NeUsa 479297
Saint Peter, MnUsa 667415
Salem, InUsa 705438
Salem, OrUsa 2,5211,567
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,571976
San Angelo, TexasUsa 947588
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,028639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1741,351
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4841,544
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4782,161
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4281,509
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,004624
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3731,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3831,481
Santuck, ScUsa 1,122697
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,230764
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,333829
Scott City, KsUsa 613381
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 924574
Scottsburg, InUsa 705438
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5281,571
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5211,567
Sedan, KsUsa 216134
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5481,583
Selma, AlUsa 922573
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8281,136
Seymour, InUsa 705438
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 788490
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,315817
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 617384
Sioux City, IaUsa 529329
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 662411
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 774481
Southport, NcUsa 1,504935
Sparta, IlUsa 377234
Spencer, WvUsa 1,136706
Spickard, MoUsa 251156
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1861,358
Spooner, WiUsa 887551
Springfield, IlUsa 428266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10062
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7553,576
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 840522
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 328204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,002622
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7441,084
State College, PaUsa 1,419882
State University, MsUsa 717445
State University, NmUsa 1,357843
Staunton, VaUsa 1,305811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,138707
Steffenville, MoUsa 282175
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3811,479
Storm Lake, IaUsa 526327
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8981,179
Subiaco, ArUsa 334207
Summerville, ScUsa 1,367849
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3121,437
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14188
Syracuse, NeUsa 375233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6101,001
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1676,939
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9912,480
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2812,660
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9873,099
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5984,721
SocotraYemen 13,4668,368
SenangaZambia 13,4748,373
SerenjeZambia 13,8898,631
SeshekeZambia 13,6518,483
SolweziZambia 13,4888,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -