Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8616,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4488,978
ParanaArgentina 8,5025,283
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4445,247
PehuajoArgentina 8,8535,501
PergaminoArgentina 8,7085,411
PigeArgentina 9,0095,599
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3525,190
PosadasArgentina 8,2785,144
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0074,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2605,133
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9925,588
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
Port HedlandAustralia 16,32010,141
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8523,637
ParakouBenin 9,9416,178
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9404,934
ParacatuBrazil 7,8664,888
ParanaBrazil 7,3934,594
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5075,286
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8204,859
ParintinsBrazil 5,9223,680
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0414,375
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5445,309
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0114,978
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4984,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8204,860
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1395,057
PeixeBrazil 7,3034,538
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6484,753
PicosBrazil 7,3854,589
PiraiBrazil 8,5325,302
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6104,729
PompeuBrazil 8,1635,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8294,865
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1523,823
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4285,237
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0653,769
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7725,451
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1834,463
PosseBrazil 7,6274,739
PlevenBulgaria 9,0565,628
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1635,694
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1668,803
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6671,657
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4021,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6331,015
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,478918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,524947
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7621,716
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0061,868
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9701,846
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,366849
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9141,190
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8021,741
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2862,042
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6171,005
ParronChile 8,3895,213
Puerto AysenChile 9,5165,913
Puerto MonttChile 9,0845,645
Punta ArenasChile 10,3636,440
PingbianChina 11,8037,335
PeralesColombia 4,1932,606
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4362,756
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2492,019
PragueCzech Republic 7,9734,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0991,926
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1171,937
PoloDominican Republic 3,1261,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0381,888
PichilingueEcuador 4,5972,856
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5582,832
PuyoEcuador 4,6922,916
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5086,530
ParisFrance 7,3434,563
PerpignanFrance 7,7394,809
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23311,330
Port-GentilGabon 11,1706,941
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3492,703
PotsdamGermany 7,7534,818
PatrasGreece 9,2905,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4612,772
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2882,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9882,478
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0291,882
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7241,693
PecsHungary 8,4915,277
PambanIndia 14,7109,141
PuneIndia 13,6028,452
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6409,719
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1639,423
PadovaItaly 8,1525,066
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0505,002
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7355,428
PantelleriaItaly 8,7555,441
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0965,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3845,210
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3515,189
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5035,284
PiacenzaItaly 8,0525,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1765,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2455,123
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5325,302
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7355,428
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4475,249
PrizziItaly 8,7905,462
PakseLaos 13,7598,550
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9809,308
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,63110,335
PlaisanceMauritius 16,66610,357
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0606,873
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8225,482
PatheinMyanmar 13,8578,611
PutaoMyanmar 12,6547,863
PyiMyanmar 13,6268,467
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3287,661
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6467,859
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6467,858
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8511,772
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6336,607
PohangNorth Korea 10,6526,619
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5356,546
PadidanPakistan 12,5687,810
PanjgurPakistan 12,4397,730
ParachinarPakistan 11,8567,368
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5987,829
PeshawarPakistan 11,8727,377
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1628,179
PilarParaguay 8,1165,044
PiscoPeru 6,0443,756
PiuraPeru 4,9993,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1913,847
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7108,520
PoznanPoland 7,9534,942
PrzemyslPoland 8,4565,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1314,431
PortalegrePortugal 7,2034,476
Porto Portugal 7,0154,359
PavelecRussia 8,8695,512
PecoraRussia 8,2775,144
PermRussia 8,9905,586
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7264,801
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9854,962
PjatigorskRussia 9,9216,165
PoronajskRussia 8,8125,476
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5235,918
Providenja BayRussia 5,7573,577
PskovRussia 8,0895,027
PodorSenegal 7,9354,931
PopradSlovakia 8,3785,206
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6599,110
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4788,997
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9274,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8579,232
Port SudanSudan 11,8347,354
ParamariboSuriname 5,3013,294
PiteňSweden 7,2614,512
PalmyraSyria 10,5676,566
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4735,265
PhetchabunThailand 13,7598,550
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7428,540
PhraeThailand 13,6018,452
PhuketThailand 14,7539,168
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7279,152
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0098,706
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2908,880
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4532,767
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8534,259
PoltavaUkraine 9,0455,620
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7765,453
PradoUruguay 8,9905,586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0585,629
Palestine, IlUsa 534332
Pana, IlUsa 454282
Paoli, InUsa 705438
Paris, IlUsa 564351
Park Rapids, MnUsa 993617
Pascagoula, MsUsa 985612
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,192741
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 465289
Pawhuska, OkUsa 254158
Pawnee City, NeUsa 282175
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2171,378
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,044649
Peoria, IlUsa 475295
Perry, OkUsa 347216
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6321,014
Philo, OhUsa 1,060659
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7011,057
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 885550
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 456283
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,001622
Pipestone, MnUsa 695432
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,218757
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7441,084
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0241,258
Pocahontas, ArUsa 347216
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6621,033
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,001622
Pontiac, IlUsa 543338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 613381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Port Arthur, TxUsa 895556
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6611,032
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Portage, WiUsa 788490
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0811,293
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5011,554
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 611380
Prescott, ArUsa 454282
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1651,345
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,575979
Princeton, InUsa 526327
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9641,221
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 918571
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4882,789
PetaukeZambia 14,0508,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -