Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5097,152
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4877,138
MilianaAlgeria 8,0965,031
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4427,732
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3408,911
Malarg EArgentina 8,5515,314
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1785,703
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2305,736
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5255,297
MendozaArgentina 8,3005,158
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2975,156
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4785,268
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7418,539
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3958,945
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28910,122
MeekatharraAustralia 16,72710,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9399,283
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9339,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0369,344
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2809,495
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5679,052
MuharraqBahrain 11,9757,441
MinskBelarus 8,3705,201
MogilevBelarus 8,4775,268
MaunBotswana 13,7298,531
MacapaBrazil 6,0883,783
MacauBrazil 7,6044,725
MaceioBrazil 8,0344,993
MachadoBrazil 8,3195,170
ManausBrazil 5,7573,577
MarabaBrazil 6,6804,151
MaringaBrazil 8,1185,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0463,757
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9594,946
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8224,861
MonteiroBrazil 7,7884,839
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0224,985
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4644,638
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7454,813
MamfeCameroon 10,7666,690
MarouaCameroon 10,8456,739
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7411,082
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8061,122
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9682,466
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8821,170
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6951,675
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5651,594
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3801,479
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8671,160
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6481,024
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8121,126
Morden, MbCanada 1,285799
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,446898
MoundouChad 11,1336,918
MatecanaColombia 4,1282,565
MoroniComoros 14,8719,241
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2155,105
MarstalDenmark 7,4574,634
Melville HallDominica 4,0602,523
MichesDominican Republic 3,2081,994
MocaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0231,878
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9491,833
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1691,969
MilagroEcuador 4,7002,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1916,333
MinyaEgypt 10,6866,640
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8616,749
MassawaEritrea 12,3287,661
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1613,828
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5604,698
MarseilleFrance 7,8544,880
MontpellierFrance 7,7614,823
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5683,460
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0314,990
MakokouGabon 11,4377,107
MayumbaGabon 11,5237,161
MitzicGabon 11,3077,026
MkamboGabon 11,4977,144
MoandaGabon 11,6207,221
MouilaGabon 11,4487,114
MagdeburgGermany 7,6894,778
MunichGermany 7,9514,941
MünsterGermany 7,4754,645
MethoniGreece 9,3985,840
MilosGreece 9,5795,953
MitiliniGreece 9,5195,915
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5145,912
MacentaGuinea 8,9455,558
MamouGuinea 8,5965,342
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5844,713
MiskolcHungary 8,4765,267
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2418,849
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4847,758
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5408,414
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9678,679
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0888,754
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6138,459
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2129,453
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6768,499
MashhadIran 11,3237,036
Malin HeadIreland 6,4293,995
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2405,121
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8205,481
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8975,528
MilanItaly 7,9884,964
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9414,935
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3145,166
ManIvory Coast 9,1965,714
MaebashiJapan 10,1086,281
MaizuruJapan 10,3996,462
MakurazakiJapan 11,0486,865
MatsueJapan 10,5186,536
MatsumotoJapan 10,1836,328
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6796,636
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4947,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1106,282
MishimaJapan 10,2276,355
MitoJapan 10,0306,233
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2796,388
MiyakoJapan 9,6686,008
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9187,406
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9636,813
MiyazakiJapan 10,9276,790
MombetsuJapan 9,2005,717
MoriokaJapan 9,7096,033
MuroranJapan 9,4975,902
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6586,623
MutsuJapan 9,5725,948
Ma’AnJordan 10,8166,721
MafraqJordan 10,6496,617
MombasaKenya 13,9918,694
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6979,133
MaseruLesotho 14,6029,074
MonroviaLiberia 9,0255,608
MisratahLibya 9,2945,775
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4159,579
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3909,563
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9639,920
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5619,670
MakhangaMalawi 14,5339,031
MangochiMalawi 14,4028,949
MwmosaMalawi 14,5419,036
MzimbaMalawi 14,0878,754
MzuzuMalawi 14,0918,756
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2369,468
MersingMalaysia 15,1589,419
MiriMalaysia 14,4949,006
MaleMaldives 15,1509,415
MenakaMali 9,4575,877
MoptiMali 9,0125,600
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9246,167
MazatlanMexico 2,0231,257
MeridaMexico 1,9411,206
Mexico CityMexico 2,1281,322
MonterreyMexico 1,494928
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1501,336
MaantyMongolia 10,2936,396
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4836,514
MatadMongolia 10,0986,275
MurenMongolia 10,1726,321
MarrakechMorocco 7,5934,719
MeknesMorocco 7,6574,758
MideltMorocco 7,7914,841
MaputoMozambique 14,8719,241
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8959,256
MandalayMyanmar 13,2628,241
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3938,323
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2568,859
MindatMyanmar 13,3608,302
MonywaMyanmar 13,2648,243
MyeikMyanmar 14,2568,859
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8697,997
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4314,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6297,848
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9148,025
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0318,098
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9721,847
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0031,866
MagariaNiger 10,2176,349
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4566,497
MaradiNiger 10,0336,234
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6476,616
MakurdiNigeria 10,5606,562
MinnaNigeria 10,2576,374
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9116,780
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9224,302
MajisOman 12,4237,720
MasirahOman 12,9038,018
Muscat  Oman 12,5807,818
MultanPakistan 12,2827,632
MurreePakistan 11,9137,403
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9868,070
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5304,679
MoyobambaPeru 5,2043,234
MactanPhilippines 13,3498,295
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1248,155
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9884,343
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7177,281
MagadanRussia 7,6574,758
MahackalaRussia 10,2066,342
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4744,644
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4734,644
MarkovoRussia 6,4964,036
MinusinskRussia 9,8026,091
MogocaRussia 9,3125,786
MoscowRussia 8,6245,359
MurmanskRussia 7,3574,572
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5487,176
MatamSenegal 8,1475,063
MogadishuSomalia 13,9168,647
MadridSpain 7,4214,612
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4154,608
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0124,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5714,705
MelillaSpain 7,7714,829
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7804,835
MalakalSudan 12,2917,638
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7699,178
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7744,831
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5228,403
Mae SariangThailand 13,6458,479
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7938,571
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6448,479
MalatyaTurkey 10,2056,342
MersinTurkey 10,1686,318
MuglaTurkey 9,7756,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8164,235
ManstonUk 7,1404,437
MeloUruguay 8,8425,494
MercedesUruguay 8,7505,438
MontevideoUruguay 8,9895,586
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,107688
Madison, FlUsa 1,272790
Madison, InUsa 791491
Madison, NeUsa 513319
Madison, WisconsinUsa 693431
Manhattan, KsUsa 284176
Manitowoc, WiUsa 860535
Marble Hill, MoUsa 363226
Marengo, IlUsa 616383
Marion, InUsa 763474
Marion, NcUsa 1,088676
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,086675
Marshall, TxUsa 608378
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,395867
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8983,044
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,067663
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8061,122
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 479297
Mcminnville, TnUsa 776482
Mcpherson, KsUsa 323201
Medford, WiUsa 850528
Mellette, SdUsa 882548
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 485301
Mena, ArUsa 334207
Meridian, MississippiUsa 790491
Mexia, TxUsa 738459
Mexico, MoUsa 207128
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8691,161
Midland, TxUsa 1,004624
Milan, MnUsa 796495
Milbank, SdUsa 832517
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,352840
Milford, DeUsa 1,6541,028
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,139708
Millen, GaUsa 1,234767
Millport, OhUsa 1,163723
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9951,240
Milwaukee, WiUsa 754469
Minden, NeUsa 543338
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 768477
Minonk, IlUsa 535332
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9151,190
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 969602
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 486302
Monmouth, IlUsa 421262
Monroe, NcUsa 1,241771
Montevideo, MnUsa 796495
Montgomery AlUsa 937582
Montrose, CoUsa 1,226762
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6541,028
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,553965
Morganton, NcUsa 1,088676
Moro, OrUsa 2,3661,470
Morris, MnUsa 905562
Morrison, IlUsa 546339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,151715
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,082673
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 392243
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,007626
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0171,253
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 438272
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 717446
Muskegon, MiUsa 870541
Muskogee, OkUsa 279173
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0652,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7722,344
MaracayVenezuela 4,0532,518
MaturinVenezuela 4,3962,732
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8902,417
MeridaVenezuela 3,9902,479
MagoyeZambia 13,8458,604
MansaZambia 13,6278,468
MbalaZambia 13,6808,501
MfuweZambia 14,0398,724
MisamfuZambia 13,7628,552
MonguZambia 13,4098,332
MpikaZambia 13,9038,639
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1198,774
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8738,621
MumbwaZambia 13,7498,544
MwinilungaZambia 13,2908,259
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3868,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -