Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7647,310
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0107,463
KhostAfghanistan 11,9107,401
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5297,164
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5747,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2155,105
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3826,451
KandiBenin 9,8456,118
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5111,561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,570975
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,568974
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Kenora, OnCanada 1,311815
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4352,756
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5622,214
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8991,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8541,152
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3507,053
KashiChina 11,3417,047
KunmingChina 12,7957,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0057,460
KhargaEgypt 10,8946,770
KosseirEgypt 11,0766,883
KajaaniFinland 7,5584,697
KuopioFinland 7,6654,763
KuusamoFinland 7,4784,647
KarlsruheGermany 7,7054,788
KasselGermany 7,6214,736
KonstanzGermany 7,8374,870
KumasiGhana 9,7586,063
KalamataGreece 9,4005,841
KerkiraGreece 9,0715,637
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5245,918
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1932,605
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4033,357
KankanGuinea 8,8385,492
KindiaGuinea 8,5485,312
KissidougouGuinea 8,8345,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2183,864
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6917,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6927,887
KeszthelyHungary 8,3795,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6083,485
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2808,252
KotaIndia 12,9148,025
KozhikodeIndia 14,4368,971
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1619,421
KermanIran 11,8497,363
KermanshahIran 11,0276,852
Khoram AbadIran 11,1676,939
KilkennyIreland 6,5494,069
KingstonJamaica 2,7891,733
KagoshimaJapan 11,0086,840
KanazawaJapan 10,2266,355
KaruizawaJapan 10,1416,302
KatsuuraJapan 10,1446,303
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2036,340
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1925,712
KobeJapan 10,4716,507
KochiJapan 10,6636,626
KofuJapan 10,2006,339
KumagayaJapan 10,1126,284
KumamotoJapan 10,8846,763
KumejimaJapan 11,6937,266
KureJapan 10,6576,622
KushiroJapan 9,2575,752
KutchanJapan 9,4595,878
KyotoJapan 10,4156,472
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3626,439
KitaleKenya 13,2348,224
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5607,183
KufraLibya 10,4996,524
KaunasLithuania 8,1205,046
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9284,927
KybartaiLithuania 8,0905,027
KarongaMalawi 13,9738,683
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8239,211
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2268,840
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1719,427
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8839,249
KuantanMalaysia 15,0419,347
KuchingMalaysia 14,9649,299
KayesMali 8,3835,210
KeniebaMali 8,5055,285
KidalMali 9,2095,723
KitaMali 8,6455,372
KoutiaMali 9,0375,616
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1266,292
KisinevMoldova 8,9975,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9616,190
KhatgalMongolia 10,0856,267
KhovdMongolia 10,4356,484
KhujirtMongolia 10,4286,480
KhutagMongolia 10,1616,314
KenitraMorocco 7,5494,691
KalewaMyanmar 13,1558,175
KathaMyanmar 13,0198,090
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5239,025
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5828,440
KengtungMyanmar 13,2698,246
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8277,971
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6458,479
KathmanduNepal 12,7097,898
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3957,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7217,905
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6057,833
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4387,729
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5847,820
KanoNigeria 10,2546,372
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5156,534
KarasjokNorway 7,1024,413
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7744,209
KristiansandNorway 7,1284,429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8434,252
KhasabOman 12,2307,600
KarachiPakistan 12,7557,926
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7497,922
KhanpurPakistan 12,4347,727
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4227,719
KororPalau 12,9068,020
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3515,189
KlodzkoPoland 8,0805,021
KoszalinPoland 7,7944,843
KrakowPoland 8,2785,144
KalakanRussia 9,2555,751
KaliningradRussia 7,9764,956
KamenskoeRussia 6,7884,218
KandalaksaRussia 7,4824,649
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6434,749
KazanRussia 9,0255,608
KemRussia 7,7344,806
KerchRussia 9,5005,903
KhabarovskRussia 9,2445,744
KirenskRussia 9,1695,698
KirovRussia 8,7535,439
KljuciRussia 7,4004,598
KolpasevRussia 9,3015,780
KorfRussia 6,9094,294
KostromaRussia 8,5675,323
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8204,238
KotlasRussia 8,4225,233
KrasnodarRussia 9,6596,002
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6966,025
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1615,693
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5435,930
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7154,173
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3045,782
KurganRussia 9,4405,866
KurskRussia 8,9255,546
KyraRussia 9,9496,183
KigaliRwanda 13,0758,125
KoldaSenegal 8,1775,081
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6955,403
KosiceSlovakia 8,4605,257
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3448,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2286,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9269,275
KadugliSudan 12,0287,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5637,185
KassalaSudan 12,1377,542
KhartoumSudan 11,8587,369
KostiSudan 12,0697,500
KalmarSweden 7,6384,746
KaresuandoSweden 7,0814,400
KarlstadSweden 7,3114,543
KristianstadSweden 7,5694,704
KamishliSyria 10,4896,518
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0618,737
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2078,829
Khon KaenThailand 13,7118,520
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1208,775
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8918,632
KairouanTunisia 8,7055,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2206,351
KarsTurkey 10,2516,370
KastamonuTurkey 9,7246,042
KayseriTurkey 10,0446,241
KonyaTurkey 9,9526,184
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6816,638
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5107,152
KinlossUk 6,5474,068
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0835,644
KievUkraine 8,7945,464
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3245,794
KirovogradUkraine 9,0295,611
KlepininoUkraine 9,3725,824
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1165,665
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4445,247
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1195,667
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 859534
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9941,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15798
Keene, NhUsa 1,9351,202
Kenton, OhUsa 920572
Kenton, OkUsa 801498
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8911,175
Kimball, NeUsa 920572
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9403,070
Kingfisher, OkUsa 419260
Kinston, NcUsa 1,467911
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3981,490
Knoxville, TnUsa 923573
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6962,918
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2523,264
KabompoZambia 13,3938,322
KabweZambia 13,8208,588
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8198,587
KafirondaZambia 13,6668,492
KaomaZambia 13,5248,404
KasamaZambia 13,7608,551
KasempaZambia 13,5328,409
KawambwaZambia 13,5568,424
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0748,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -