Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6187,220
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6925,401
HuamboAngola 12,6027,831
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4279,587
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8979,257
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9129,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5803,467
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9272,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6301,634
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6361,638
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,317819
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0751,911
Harrow, OnCanada 1,045649
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9571,838
Hope, BcCanada 2,5261,570
HaikouChina 13,0868,132
HailarChina 9,7626,067
HamiChina 10,9976,833
HetanChina 11,6387,232
HavanaCuba 2,0021,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2131,996
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2642,029
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0431,891
HelwanEgypt 10,5746,571
HurguadaEgypt 10,9546,807
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2093,858
HelsinkiFinland 7,7554,819
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7574,821
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9304,928
HamburgGermany 7,5054,664
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5054,664
HannoverGermany 7,5614,698
HelgolandGermany 7,3564,571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9394,933
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7366,050
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0812,536
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1693,834
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3233,929
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7393,566
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7998,575
HaifaIsrael 10,5386,548
HaboroJapan 9,2865,770
HachijojimaJapan 10,3496,431
HachinoheJapan 9,6195,977
HagiJapan 10,7006,649
HakodateJapan 9,5515,935
HamadaJapan 10,6216,600
HamamatsuJapan 10,3286,418
HikoneJapan 10,3646,440
HimejiJapan 10,4896,518
HiradoJapan 10,8926,768
HirooJapan 9,3725,824
HiroshimaJapan 10,6466,615
HitaJapan 10,8256,727
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9366,796
HunLibya 9,5935,961
HomboriMali 9,1645,694
HomalinMyanmar 12,9638,055
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8068,579
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1038,142
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
HororataNew Zealand 13,0848,131
HyderabadPakistan 12,7327,912
HuanucoPeru 5,6353,502
HelPoland 7,8994,909
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2405,742
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8985,529
HatangaRussia 7,7184,796
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1205,046
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9486,804
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3957,081
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3535,191
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0527,489
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6346,608
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2056,341
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0849,373
HalaibSudan 11,5687,188
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0957,516
HudeibaSudan 11,7897,326
HaparandaSweden 7,3204,549
HarnosandSweden 7,3074,540
HamaSyria 10,4326,483
HassakahSyria 10,5166,535
Hua HinThailand 14,2068,828
HakkariTurkey 10,5636,564
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9184,299
HersonUkraine 9,2085,722
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7005,406
Hallettsville, TxUsa 989615
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9561,215
Harrisburg, IlUsa 438272
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,498931
Hart, MiUsa 946588
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8631,158
Hartington, NeUsa 584363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,148713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 942585
Hays, KsUsa 449279
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5101,559
Hebron, NeUsa 411255
Helena, MtUsa 1,7561,091
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,460907
Henderson, NcUsa 1,436893
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,122697
Hermit, CoUsa 1,138707
Hernando, MsUsa 503313
Highland Home, AlUsa 987614
Highmore, SdUsa 882548
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6541,028
Hillsboro, IlUsa 449279
Hillsdale, MiUsa 886550
Holly, CoUsa 701436
Homer, AkUsa 4,6502,890
Hoopeston, IlUsa 610379
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 589366
Horton, KsUsa 227141
Hot Springs, SdUsa 942585
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,226762
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,052654
Houma, LaUsa 982610
Houston, TexasUsa 902560
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,001622
Huntsville, AlUsa 747464
Huron, SdUsa 792492
HanoiVietnam 13,1308,159
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1778,809
HarareZimbabwe 14,2758,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -