Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7777,319
ChlefAlgeria 8,0354,993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4155,229
CeresArgentina 8,2505,127
ChamicalArgentina 8,1295,051
ChepesArgentina 8,2175,106
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6856,019
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5625,320
CórdobaArgentina 8,3045,160
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3135,166
CorrientesArgentina 8,1505,065
CairnsAustralia 13,7848,566
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4808,998
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02910,582
CedunaAustralia 15,6739,739
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3018,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4778,996
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5949,069
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8158,585
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9128,645
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2778,250
CharnocksBarbados 4,3922,729
CotonouBenin 10,1296,294
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5615,320
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6825,395
CabroboBrazil 7,6654,763
CaceresBrazil 7,1054,415
CaetiteBrazil 7,8814,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8274,864
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6924,780
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1535,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4345,241
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4634,637
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2765,143
CaparaoBrazil 8,4825,271
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8264,863
CaratingaBrazil 8,4015,221
CaravelasBrazil 8,4265,236
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8004,847
CarolinaBrazil 6,9694,331
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3555,192
CataguasesBrazil 8,5025,283
CatalaoBrazil 7,8824,898
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0835,023
CaxiasBrazil 7,0654,390
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6935,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7424,811
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4815,270
ChapecoBrazil 8,4265,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8114,232
CipoBrazil 7,9334,930
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9204,300
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2505,127
CordeiroBrazil 8,5795,331
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6824,773
CorumbaBrazil 7,4044,601
CoximBrazil 7,5004,661
CrateusBrazil 7,2944,532
CuiabaBrazil 7,1474,441
CuritibaBrazil 8,4545,254
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1421,331
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7892,355
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7702,343
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0751,911
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2502,020
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2992,050
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0071,247
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4911,548
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6861,669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6871,669
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8271,757
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5271,570
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8251,756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0961,302
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8581,776
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3051,433
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2031,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,552964
Comox, BcCanada 2,7721,722
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2342,010
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9971,862
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0691,286
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1601,342
ChicoChile 9,6646,005
ChillanChile 8,5955,341
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5895,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6804,772
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5275,920
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4465,249
ChangchunChina 10,0896,269
ChangduChina 12,2397,606
ChangshaChina 12,1377,542
ChengduChina 12,1517,551
ChongqingChina 12,2117,588
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9792,473
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3425,184
CamagueyCuba 2,4051,494
CasablancaCuba 1,9871,235
ChebCzech Republic 7,8694,890
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5104,667
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0951,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0971,925
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1231,941
CanarEcuador 4,7682,963
CairoEgypt 10,5576,560
CaenFrance 7,1474,441
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4174,609
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5933,476
CocobeachGabon 11,1256,913
CologneGermany 7,4984,659
ChiosGreece 9,5505,934
CorfuGreece 9,0715,637
ConakryGuinea 8,5155,291
CatacamasHonduras 2,6881,671
CholutecaHonduras 2,8271,757
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3128,894
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9578,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9578,051
ChahbaharIran 12,4967,765
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3983,976
ClonesIreland 6,4864,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4113,984
CorkIreland 6,5054,042
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5074,044
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3875,212
CameriItaly 7,9444,936
CampobassoItaly 8,5955,341
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3855,211
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4285,237
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3135,166
Cape MeleItaly 8,0144,980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7465,435
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9185,542
CerviaItaly 8,2595,132
CiampinoItaly 8,4455,248
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1615,071
Cisa PassItaly 8,0935,029
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3815,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0915,028
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9795,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9385,554
ChibaJapan 10,1176,287
ChichibuJapan 10,1436,303
ChichijimaJapan 10,7106,655
ChoshiJapan 10,0626,253
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4716,507
ChilekaMalawi 14,4628,987
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2338,845
ChitipaMalawi 13,9038,640
ChihuahuaMexico 1,528949
ComitanMexico 2,4261,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5517,178
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0356,236
ChoirMongolia 10,3676,442
CasablancaMorocco 7,5084,665
ChindeMozambique 14,7809,184
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1698,805
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5307,787
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9058,019
CondegaNicaragua 2,8411,765
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7259,150
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0286,853
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5556,559
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7016,650
ChhorPakistan 12,7537,925
ChitralPakistan 11,6757,255
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1725,078
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8264,863
CajamarcaPeru 5,2703,275
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1913,226
ChiclayoPeru 5,1923,226
ChimbotePeru 5,4823,407
CuzcoPeru 6,1753,837
CzestochowaPoland 8,1875,087
CoimbraPortugal 7,0804,399
CalafatRomania 8,9155,540
CeahlauRomania 8,8395,493
ClujRomania 8,7325,426
ConstantaRomania 9,2115,724
CraiovaRomania 8,9425,557
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0884,405
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1285,051
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9204,300
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9403,691
Cape UelenRussia 5,5743,464
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1715,699
CaraRussia 9,0365,615
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7485,436
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5284,057
ChitaRussia 9,6616,003
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6505,997
CokurdahRussia 6,9804,338
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8565,504
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0698,743
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2246,354
CaceresSpain 7,2734,519
CadizSpain 7,4424,625
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4794,648
CordobaSpain 7,4774,646
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9829,310
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8028,577
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1438,788
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5598,425
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4098,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0958,759
ChumphonThailand 14,4518,980
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4215,854
CorumTurkey 9,8566,124
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1446,925
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3727,066
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8474,255
CernovcyUkraine 8,7305,425
ChernigovUkraine 8,7365,429
CarrascoUruguay 8,9965,590
ColoniaUruguay 8,8815,519
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6262,253
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 441274
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,568974
Camden, ScUsa 1,250777
Canton, NyUsa 1,7581,092
Cantonnw, SdUsa 611380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6711,039
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3351,451
Carlinville, IlUsa 385239
Casper, WyUsa 1,186737
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5611,591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,427887
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,349838
Charles City, IaUsa 562350
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,396867
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,385861
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,084674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,206749
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,360845
Chaska, MnUsa 756470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 852530
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9211,194
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,315817
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 705438
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 990615
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 679422
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 683424
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4201,504
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,081672
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,036644
Cincinnati, KyUsa 820510
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 834518
Circleville, OhUsa 974605
Clarinda, IaUsa 344214
Clark, SdUsa 846526
Clarksdale, MsUsa 520323
Clarksville, TnUsa 627390
Clayton, NmUsa 828515
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,104686
Clinton, IaUsa 560348
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,319
Coldwater, MiUsa 886550
College Park, MdUsa 1,487924
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 938583
Columbia, MoUsa 180112
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,242772
Columbus, GaUsa 717446
Columbus, InUsa 705438
Columbus, KsUsa 14288
Columbus, OhioUsa 985612
Conception, MoUsa 239148
Concordia, KansasUsa 360224
Conway, ArUsa 378235
Conway, ScUsa 1,419882
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Corning, ArUsa 347216
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8781,167
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,183735
Corsicana, TxUsa 694431
Cortland, NyUsa 1,588987
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5361,576
Covington, LaUsa 860535
Covington, TnUsa 419260
Crete, NeUsa 421262
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,397868
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6336,608
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6336,608
CaracasVenezuela 4,0802,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5102,803
CoroVenezuela 3,8182,372
ChipataZambia 14,1148,771
ChomaZambia 13,8528,608
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5479,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -