Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamar, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamar, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamar, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7047,273
BustAfghanistan 11,9637,434
BatnaAlgeria 8,4305,238
BecharAlgeria 8,0595,008
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2755,142
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1515,065
BiskraAlgeria 8,4515,251
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9785,579
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5887,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7417,296
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7417,296
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8537,366
ByrdAntarctica 13,2198,214
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1325,675
BarilocheArgentina 9,1025,656
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8645,508
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5149,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7578,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8569,853
BrestBelarus 8,3255,173
BrusselsBelgium 7,3534,569
Belize CityBelize 2,3431,456
BeninBenin 10,1296,294
BohiconBenin 10,0456,242
BermudaBermuda 2,7251,693
BageBrazil 8,7495,437
BambuiBrazil 8,1685,076
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4205,232
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5714,705
BarcelosBrazil 5,3803,343
BarraBrazil 7,5934,718
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9744,334
BarreirasBrazil 7,5534,693
BelémBrazil 6,4023,978
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2955,154
BelterraBrazil 6,0423,755
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3584,572
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6885,399
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7594,821
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6704,767
BrevesBrazil 6,2743,898
BurgasBulgaria 9,2895,772
BurundiBurundi 13,1088,146
BatouriCameroon 11,2887,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1781,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5261,570
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9281,819
Banff, AbCanada 2,2351,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,557967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3502,082
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Bissett, MbCanada 1,455904
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6331,015
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2712,033
Brandon, MbCanada 1,406874
Broadview, SkCanada 1,533953
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7792,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0161,874
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7702,343
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5402,200
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6417,234
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5487,176
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5935,961
BeijingChina 10,8166,721
BarranquillaColombia 3,5712,219
Benito SalasColombia 4,3352,694
BogotáColombia 4,2142,618
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1755,080
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3057,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1747,565
BaniDominican Republic 3,1751,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1281,944
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
BahariyaEgypt 10,5476,554
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6256,603
BiarritzFrance 7,3934,594
BordeauxFrance 7,3734,582
BrestFrance 6,9304,307
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5365,304
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5345,303
BitamGabon 11,2126,967
BanjulGambia 7,9984,970
BerlinGermany 7,7604,822
BrockenGermany 7,6564,757
BokeGuinea 8,3195,169
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1905,089
BudapestHungary 8,4255,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4405,245
BangaloreIndia 14,2808,874
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9108,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5388,413
BikanerIndia 12,5587,804
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8569,231
BabolsarIran 11,0296,853
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1347,540
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8256,727
Bandar LengehIran 12,1397,543
BirjandIran 11,6617,247
BushehrIran 11,7187,282
BaghdadIraq 10,9946,832
BasraIraq 11,4217,097
BelmulletIreland 6,3153,924
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4924,034
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7605,443
BergamoItaly 8,0004,971
BolognaItaly 8,1765,081
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0485,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8185,479
BrindisiItaly 8,8705,512
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5645,943
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3865,833
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5116,532
BeirutLebanon 10,4776,511
BenghaziLibya 9,6726,010
BirzaiLithuania 8,0635,010
BitolaMacedonia 9,0505,624
BlantyreMalawi 14,4628,987
BvumbweMalawi 14,4869,002
BintuluMalaysia 14,6559,107
BamakoMali 8,7995,468
Bko-SMali 8,8125,476
BougounMali 8,9265,546
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6824,774
BaitagMongolia 10,6466,615
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2346,360
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1506,307
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2156,348
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3396,425
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5466,553
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1326,296
BulganMongolia 10,2096,344
BhamawMyanmar 12,9938,074
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6667,871
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0651,904
BilmaNiger 10,1356,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8566,124
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5944,097
BergenNorway 6,8744,271
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8754,272
BjornoyaNorway 6,5904,095
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8764,273
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8994,287
BadinPakistan 12,8257,970
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3447,671
BalakotPakistan 11,8617,371
BarkhanPakistan 12,2797,631
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5382,199
BascoPhilippines 12,5087,773
BialystokPoland 8,2245,110
BejaPortugal 7,2394,498
BragancaPortugal 7,1174,422
BistritaRomania 8,7545,440
BucharestRomania 9,0495,623
BajkitRussia 8,8935,526
BarabinskRussia 9,6095,971
BarnaulRussia 9,8456,118
BerezovoRussia 8,5315,301
BiserRussia 8,9915,587
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3935,837
BogdarinRussia 9,4035,843
BogucanyRussia 9,2455,745
BomnakRussia 8,9265,547
BorRussia 8,9365,553
BorzjaRussia 9,7426,054
BratskRussia 9,4265,858
BelgradeSerbia 8,7105,413
BoSierra Leone 8,7865,460
BontheSierra Leone 8,7505,437
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2715,140
BerberaSomalia 13,1528,173
BusanSouth Korea 10,7566,684
BadajozSpain 7,2694,517
BarcelonaSpain 7,7724,830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3104,542
BabanusaSudan 11,8587,369
BaselSwitzerland 7,7474,814
BernSwitzerland 7,7824,836
BangkokThailand 14,0668,741
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0448,727
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7248,528
BizerteTunisia 8,5755,328
BalikesirTurkey 9,5515,935
BursaTurkey 9,5695,946
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4604,014
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5254,055
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5244,054
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8964,285
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9764,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0794,399
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2441,395
Ballinger, TxUsa 882548
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,510938
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0793,156
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0793,156
Batesville, MsUsa 572355
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 879546
Beaver City, NeUsa 556346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,130702
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0021,244
Beeville, TxUsa 1,123698
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 476296
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4441,519
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2233,246
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9561,215
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7732,966
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4352,756
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 955594
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,479919
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,599994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 819509
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1391,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,121697
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,199745
Blackville, ScUsa 1,259782
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Blakely, GaUsa 1,133704
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8181,130
Boerne, TxUsa 1,011628
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9631,220
Booneville, MsUsa 612380
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7091,062
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0041,245
Bowler, WiUsa 882548
Bowling Green, KyUsa 714444
Bowling Green, MoUsa 284176
Brenham, TxUsa 899558
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8181,130
Brinkley, ArUsa 427266
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,041647
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,472914
Brodhead, WiUsa 646401
Broken Bow, NeUsa 613381
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 760472
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,382859
Brunswick, MoUsa 14188
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8041,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,202747
Bucyrus, OhUsa 997619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,402871
Bunkie, LaUsa 801498
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,151715
Burlington, IowaUsa 396246
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8791,168
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1891,360
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3267,038
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2612,648
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9642,463
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1868,815
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1948,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -